Marc by Marc Jacobs
a love for fashion and a commitment to quality. Two years later, Marc Jacobs ventured out, and designed his first clothing collection bearing the Marc Jacobs label. In 1995, he launched his first full collection of men s ready-to-wear clothing, based on pieces that he himself would want. 2000 saw the launch of the first Marc Jacobs handbag collection. In 2001 Marc Jacobs and his partner Robert Duffy introduced their secondary menswear collection, Marc by Marc Jacobs. It was established on the basis of providing a collection of comparatively affordable, edgy and retro mass-market pieces. Since then, the collection has continued to grow exponentially to include Marc by Marc Jacobs shoes, Marc by Marc Jacobs handbags, Marc by Marc Jacobs eyewear, Marc by Marc Jacobs accessories and Marc by Marc Jacobs watch lines. Each season, the Marc by Marc Jacobs collections are created with the underlying theme of providing quality footwear, handbags, accessories, eyewear and watches with high fashion designs.
Back to BrowsingBack to Main Page Marc by Marc Jacobs: Women's Dress
Results 51 - 75 of 93 for «Marc by Marc Jacobs» Sorted by 'name' Add to My Yahoo!
Prev Page | Next Page  
Note: Click on "Buy" for larger view, to select size/width and secure order.
Shipping is currently FREE100% Prepaid Return Shipping.
365-DAY Return Policy.
Model: 684842     Price: $239.38
Description: Slide into a sublime dream. Enchant yourself with high heeled loafers from Marc by Marc Jacobs! Patent leather upper. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Stacked heel. Imported.

Color: Black Patent

684842 (Black Patent) Footwear

Color: Green Patent

684842 (Green Patent) Footwear

Model: 684845     Price: $223.11
Description: Hit any cocktail party with unabashed style in these vintage-inspired Marc by Marc Jacobs mary janes. Crackled metallic leather upper. Instep strap with snap closure and lace netting bow. Leather lining and insole. Covered heel. Leather sole. Made in Italy.

Color: Anthracite Lame

684845 (Anthracite Lame) Footwear

Model: 684903     Price: $225
Description: Put some ol' razzle-dazzle in your step with these show-stopping shoes from Marc by Marc Jacobs. Textile upper decorated in stunning sequins. Peep toe. Leather lining. Leather insole. Stripe down the center back. Alternate colored heel. Leather outsole. Made in Italy.

Color: Gold Paillettes

684903 (Gold Paillettes) Footwear

Color: Silver Paillettes

684903 (Silver Paillettes) Footwear

Model: 684904     Price: $225.43
Description: Whimsically wonderful! You don't need to daydream when you can color your world with Marc by Marc Jacobs shoes! Quarter strap with buckle closure. Colorful leather upper. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Stacked wooden rounded back and a triangular inner heel. Made in Italy.

Color: Violet Calf

684904 (Violet Calf) Footwear

Model: 684917     Price: $249.93
Description: What could be better than showcasing your impeccable style with these sublime shoes from Marc by Marc Jacobs? Leather upper. Crisscrossed front straps that buckle at the side of the shoe. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Alternate colored stack heel. Made in Italy.

Color: Black Half Calf

684917 (Black Half Calf) Footwear

Model: 684918     Price: $319.73
Description: Cross your heart and your feet with love from Marc by Marc Jacobs! The fabulous and fun details add light to a dreary world. Leather upper with crisscrossed straps and buckled sides. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole with a colorful acrylic heel. Made in Italy.

Color: Grey Kid

684918 (Grey Kid) Footwear

Model: 684919     Price: $324.4
Description: Tie yourself up in the teasing triple bowed beauty of these breathtaking shoes from Marc by Marc Jacobs. Crackled leather upper. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Alternate colored stacked heel. Made in Italy.

Color: Violet Half Calf

684919 (Violet Half Calf) Footwear

Model: 684920     Price: $290.34
Description: Immortalize your image with these bewitchingly beautiful boots from Marc by Marc Jacobs. Leather upper. Mesh leg. Stylish buckled strap around the ankle. Stripe up the back of the boot. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Made in Italy.

Color: Black Suede/Black Metallic

684920 (Black Suede/Black Metallic) Footwear

Model: 684923     Price: $193.96
Description: Peekaboo! I see your Marc by Marc Jacobs shoes! Patent leather and suede upper. Colorful scalloped strap over the toes. Eyelets cut out on the sides of the shoe with color peeking out. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Made in Italy.

Color: Red Patent

684923 (Red Patent) Footwear

Color: White Patent

684923 (White Patent) Footwear

Model: 684927     Price: $185.62
Description: Captivate your audience with the sensual curves of these alluring heels from Marc by Marc Jacobs. Patent leather upper. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather sole. Made in Italy.

Color: Black Patent

684927 (Black Patent) Footwear

Color: Red Patent

684927 (Red Patent) Footwear

Model: 684929     Price: $184
Description: Set yourself soaring with style as you create character with these lovely shoes from Marc by Marc Jacobs. Patent leather and suede upper. Peep toe. Leather lining. Leather insole. Stylish suede heel. Leather outsole. Made in Italy.

Color: Black Patent/Black Suede

684929 (Black Patent/Black Suede) Footwear

Model: 684934     Price: $241.01
Description: Don't be clueless! Every day is a reason to celebrate when you're kicking it up in high style with these totally tubular boots from Marc by Marc Jacobs! Leather upper. Vertical zipper on the inner side of the boot. Bow on the top back of the boot. Netted mesh lace stylishly surrounds the throat ant bow of the boot. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Made in Italy.

Color: Gold Lame

684934 (Gold Lame) Footwear

Model: 684937     Price: $267.79
Description: Out of this world! Blast off with becoming beauty wearing the supreme style of these wonderful shoes from Marc by Marc Jacobs! Leather upper. Bright colored throat edging. Inner side zipper. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Made in Italy.

Color: Black Spazzolato/Surf Canguro

684937 (Black Spazzolato/Surf Canguro) Footwear

Model: 684939     Price: $205
Description: Stylishly scrumptious! If you've got a sugar craving, sweeten up your style with these satisfying, candy-colored shoes from Marc by Marc Jacobs! Leather upper. Quarter strap with buckle closure. Alternate colored quarter strap and throat edging. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Made in Italy.

Color: Dark Pink Spazzolato/Pink Canguro

684939 (Dark Pink Spazzolato/Pink Canguro) Footwear

Color: Night Spazzolato/Lobster Canguro

684939 (Night Spazzolato/Lobster Canguro) Footwear

Model: 684940     Price: $195.33
Description: Lay on that come hither look in these insanely sexy and equally unique peep toe pumps. Suede upper. Pom-pom detail on vamp. Elegant half-D'orsay silhouette. Leather lining. Printed fabric insole. Leather sole.

Color: Fuxia Crosta Suede

684940 (Fuxia Crosta Suede) Footwear

Model: 684941     Price: $218.74
Description: It's playtime! Frolic fabulously in these pretty shoes from Marc by Marc Jacobs. Sumptuous leather upper. Two fabulous fuzzy balls decorate the toe box. Ankle strap with buckle closure. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Made in Italy.

Color: Acid Yellow Crosta Suede

684941 (Acid Yellow Crosta Suede) Footwear

Model: 684995     Price: $271
Description: What a sweet treat! Precious and pretty shoes to keep you alluring and addicted. Delectable delights baked to perfection from Marc by Marc Jacobs! Textile upper. Triple straps are accented with fabulous faux jewel brooches. Straps have snap closures. Leather lining. Leather insole. Metallic colored toe cap and heel. Leather outsole. Made in Italy.

Color: Salmon Velvet

684995 (Salmon Velvet) Footwear

Model: 684998     Price: $250.48
Description: Blissful beauty. No need to dream, magic is here with these magnificent shoes from Marc by Marc Jacobs. Textile upper. Alternate colored toe box and heel. A single strap accented with a fantastic faux jewel brooch. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather outsole. Made in Italy.

Color: Bark Velvet

684998 (Bark Velvet) Footwear

Color: Black Velvet

684998 (Black Velvet) Footwear

Model: 693146     Price: $389.95
Description: Pocahontas never had it this good! Lucky you, Marc created this loafer with a hot fusion of folksy and chic. Tumbled leather upper. Resin beads and tassel details on vamp. Leather lining and insole. Low wrapped wedge. Leather sole.

Color: White Calf

693146 (White Calf) Footwear

Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
Results 51 - 75 of 93 for «Marc by Marc Jacobs» Sorted by 'name' Add to My Yahoo!
Prev Page | Next Page  

Founded in June 1999, Zappos.com, known as the "Amazon of shoes", offers a selection of more than 400 brands of shoes. They have access to more than 40 million pairs of shoes and enjoys the highest ranking of any 'pure-play' footwear e-tailer (PC Data Online).

It's a the web's largest retailer of shoes with more than 400 quality shoe brands and the Web's most popular shoe store. Recently lauded as the best online shoe site by industry experts, the newly redesigned their site loads quickly and navigates easily. In a few clicks you can find what you're looking for and purchase it with the assurance that you'll be protected by Zappos' price, fit and satisfaction guarantees. Zappos is proud of its attentive, in-house customer service.

The site features customer reviews and measuring assistance as well as a low-price guarantee, a 365-day 100% money back satisfaction guarantee and easy returns. Buy shoes online and save time!

365-DAY Return Policy. 100% Prepaid Return Shipping. Shopping is safe. Every credit card purchase is covered by Zappos.com Safe Shopping Guarantee.

Storewide FREE Shipping - Shipping is currently free for all items.

Other categories of the Marc by Marc Jacobs:
Western Fashion Boots
Knee-High Boots
Ornamentation Boots
Round Toe Boots
Below-the-knee Boots
  ------
Marc by Marc Jacobs


Last Updated : Wed, 07 Jan 2009 15:13:28 +0200


Valid HTML 4.01! Valid CSS!